?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Woot :D - Aliens, Robots, Boys and Girls

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Aliens, Robots, Boys and Girls

September 20th, 2004


Share Next Entry
not_a_saint
03:44 pm - Woot :D
So! I finally found a use for my stupid livejournal that I hate with all my being. :3 Here's an ARBG community!

Everyone's invited to post and discuss. So get with the discussin' already.
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: David Bowie - The Man Who Sold the World

(12 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:igotthevirus
Date:September 20th, 2004 07:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ARBG! THE COMIC THAT IS CHANGING THE WOOOORLD! Har. How goes the process, ARBG-man?
[User Picture]
From:not_a_saint
Date:September 20th, 2004 07:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sloooowly slooooowly.
[User Picture]
From:luvmegabyte
Date:September 23rd, 2004 01:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
is that supposed to sound like Garbage-man? XDD <3
btw, mind if I add you to mah list, Kevin? :3
[User Picture]
From:igotthevirus
Date:September 23rd, 2004 06:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yes you caaaan!
[User Picture]
From:ivybekket
Date:September 20th, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Honk Honk!
[User Picture]
From:not_a_saint
Date:September 20th, 2004 08:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oot oot!
From:sendingsignal
Date:September 20th, 2004 09:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha awesome. *joins*
[User Picture]
From:not_a_saint
Date:September 20th, 2004 10:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yaaaay THE BRAIN HARVESTING BEGINS NOW
From:sendingsignal
Date:September 20th, 2004 10:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, and I added kevin too, because he is the only early adopter I didn't know. And I didn't know he had an LJ :D
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:not_a_saint
Date:September 20th, 2004 10:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
YAY :D
[User Picture]
From:nikoru_chan
Date:September 20th, 2004 11:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*figured out how to post* Woo!
[User Picture]
From:not_a_saint
Date:September 20th, 2004 11:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wooyay!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com